Smart Cities Connect Conference & Expo
June 26-28, 2017, Austin, TX, In Partnership with usignite

2016 Key Speakers Include:

Lawrence Abeyta

COO / Cofounder, APPCityLife, Inc.

Lisa Abeyta

President & CEO, APPCityLife, Inc.

Bill Abolt

Vice President, Energy, AECOM

Steve Adler

Mayor, City of Austin

Pallas Agterberg

Director of Strategy, Alliander

DuWayne Aikins

Security Business Manager, AT&T

Kiva Allgood

Vice President Intelligent Solutions, IOT and Smart Cities, Qualcomm

Peter Ambs

CIO, City of Albuquerque

Jason Anderson

CEO, Cleantech San Diego

Austin Ashe

Global Product Manager, Intelligent City Business, Current, powered by GE

Lucia Athens

Chief Sustainability Officer, City of Austin

Kelsey August

Member, Central Texas Angel Network (CTAN)

Amy Aussieker

Executive Director, Envision Charlotte

Manuel Avendaño-Mora

Manager of Emerging Technologies, ComEd

Seth Axthelm

Developer Evangelist and Product Manager, Accela

Joshua Baer

Founder and Executive Director, Capital Factory

Kathleen Baireuther

Principle, Clean Energy Portfolio, Austin Technology Incubator

Brenda Bannan

Associate Professor, George Mason University

Suman Bannerjee

Professor, Computer Sciences, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Ger Baron

Chief Technology Officer, City of Amsterdam, Netherlands

David Bartlett

Chief Technology Officer Software, Current, Powered by GE

Jay Beasley

Sr. Business Development Manager, Public Sector, Constellation

Jose Beceiro

Director of Strategic Partnerships, Texas State University San Marcos

Bob Bennett

Chief Innovation Officer, Kansas City

Brenna Berman

Commissioner & CIO, City of Chicago

Francesca Birks

Associate, Arup

Bart Bohn

Austin Technology Incubator

Jay Boisseau

CEO, Vizias

Sheri Borrelli

Sr. Business Development Professional, The United Illuminating Company

Trey Bowles

Co-Founder & CEO, Dallas Entrepreneur Center

Tom Bradicich

V.P. and GM, Servers and IoT Systems, Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Gerry Braun

Chairman, Communities for Advanced Distributed Energy Resources (CADER)

Reginald Brothers

Under Secretary for Science and Technology, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS)

Sandra Brown

Vice Chancellor for Research, UC San Diego

Christina Bruce

Senior Manager of Strategic Planning, City of Vaughan, Ontario (Canada), Canada

David Bruemmer

Co-Founder & CEO, 5D Robotics

Jasper Bruinzeel

Vice President, Wi4Net, CelPlan Technologies, Inc.

Jesse Buggs

Director, Office of Grant Development & Administration, City of Bowie

Cacky Calderon

Research & Applications, The Enterprise Center

Dan Caroselli

Director, Innovation and Performance Management Unit (iPMU), Office of Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti

Jeffrey Cassis

General Manager Global Lighting Systems, Philips Global Lighting Systems, Netherlands

Tien-Tien Chan

Principal Planner, City of Austin

Dr. Sung Choi

Mayor of Goyang City, South Korea

Dane Christensen

Sr Engineer, Connected Efficiency; Manager, Residential Systems Innovation & Performance, National Renewable Energy Lab

Rob Clark

Vice President, NEXTGEN Solutions, Unify

Mateo Clarke

Brigaide Captain, Open Austin

Ruthbea Clarke

Research Director, Global Smart Cities Strategies, IDC

Randy Cochran

Business Development Manager, NXP Semiconductors

Scott Collins

Construction Project Executive, Bedrock Detroit Real Estate

Dan Correa

Senior Policy Advisor, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy (OSTP)

John Costa

CEO, RePubIT LLC

Stephen Crout

Vice President, Government Affairs, Qualcomm, Inc.

Jim Dale

Assistant Director, Transportation Department, City of Austin

Scott Danner

Sr. Director, AT&T Smart Cities

Daniël de Klein

Automotive Campus, City of Helmond (Netherlands), Netherlands

Neal De Snoo

Manager of the Office of Energy and Sustainable Development, City of Berkeley

Aaron Deacon

Managing Director, KC Digital Drive

John Di Stasio

President, Large Public Power Council

John Dickey

CIO, City of Modesto

Randy Dickson

Broadband Project Coordinator, Texas Department of Public Safety

Larisa Dobriansky

Senior Vice President, Legal, Regulatory and Policy, General MicroGrids, Inc.

Mark Dowd

Deputy Assistant Secretary for Research & Technology, U.S. Dept. of Transportation

Terrance Duncan

Vice President, Design and Product Management, Mahindra GenZe

Keith Durbin

CIO/Director of IT Services, Metro Nashville/Davidson Co

Jennifer Duthie

Director, Network Modeling Center & Research Engineer, The University of Texas, Center for Transportation Research

Gary Dyke

City Manager, City of Cambridge, Ontario (Canada), Canada

Todd Early

Deputy Assistant Director, Texas Department of Public Safety

Rich Erb

Executive Director, Smart Cities Innovation Summit, TechConnect

Anthony Foxx

Secretary of Transportation, U.S.

Shawn Freeman

CMO, Trusource Labs

Lindsey Frost

Program Director, Gigabit Hive, Mozilla Learning Network

Niall Gaffney

Director Of Data Intensive Computing, The University of Texas at Austin

Dennis Gakunga

Chief Sustainability Officer, City of Chula Vista

Santiago Garces

Chief Innovation Officer, City of South Bend, India

Jay Garland

Division Director, Office of R&D, US EPA ORD

Biju George

COO, DC Water

Erwin Gianchandani

Acting Deputy Asst. Dir. for the Directorate for Computer and Information Science and Engineering, National Science Foundation

Delmar Gillus

Chief Operating Officer, Elevate Energy

Santiago Giraldo

Urban Scientist/Senior Technical Evangelist, CartoDB

Bernice Glenn

Senior Advisor, NSTXL

Jaime Gomez

Coordinator, Multifamily Rebate Program, Austin Energy

Fred Gomos

Smart Grid Program Manager, ComEd

Lev Gonick

Co-Founder and CEO, OneCommunity

Larry Gonzales

Texas House of Representatives for House District 52, Texas

Karuna Gopal

President, Foundation for Futuristic Cities

John Gordon

Chief Digital Officer, Current

Captain James Goudreau

Director of Policy & Partnerships, US Navy

Eric Gould Bear

Chief Experience Officer, CURB, Inc.

David Graham

Deputy, COO, City of San Diego

Marianne Graham

Manager, ICF International

Tim Greeff

CEO, NSTXL

Sherri Greenberg

Clinical Professor, University of Texas at Austin

Chris Greer

Director, Smart Grid and Cyber-Physical Systems Program Office, NIST

Guy Hallgren

Director of Municipal Utilities, Bath Electric Gas & Water Systems

Tricia Hamak-Sundeen

Global Transportation Product Manager, Polaris Industries, Inc.

Tarik Hammadou

Co-Founder & CEO, VIMOC Technologies

Sean Harrington

Chief Operating Officer, Sensity Systems

Bert Haskell

CTO, Pecan Street Inc.

Deloitte Digital Austin Practice Leader, Deloitte

Rondella Hawkins

Telecommunications & Regulatory Affairs Officer, City of Austin

Ken Hays

President & CEO, The Enterprise Center

Manual Heitor

Minister of Science & Technology, Portugal, Portugal

Tim Herbert

Senior VP, Research & Market Intelligence, CompTIA

Trevor Hill

Chairman & CEO, FATHOM

Dale Hilton

Director, Teaching and Learning, The Cleveland Museum of Art

Dan Hoffman

Chief Information Officer, Montgomery County, MD

Lance Hollner

Vice President, Business Development – IoT Solutions, Acuity Brands

Sarah Holloway

Field Representative, Office of Congressman Michael T. McCaul (TX-10)

Joe Iannello

VP & CIO, Capital Metro

Mitch Jacobson

Co-Director, ATI Clean Energy Incubator

Jason Jenkins

Deputy Fire Chief, Fairfax County, VA

Melanie Johnson

Electrical Engineer, Energy Branch, U. S. Army

Vanessa Kaye Jones

Curriculum Technology Specialist/Code.org Facilitator, Austin Independent School District

Nicholas Judson

Energy Systems Group, MIT Lincoln Laboratory

Jeff Just

COO, Bandwidth Logic

Akbar Kara

CTO, Advance Rwsearch & Education Network, Lonestar Education and Research Network (LEARN)

Government Affairs Executive, First Responder Network Authority (FirstNet)

Munish Khetrapal

Managing Director, Solutions and Business Transformation, Cisco Systems

Sang-Wook Kim

Executive Vice President for Marketing, KINTEX, Korea

Sophia Kim

Executive Director, NSTXL

Scarlett M. King

Director, IoT Solutions – Smart Connected Communities and Cities, Bosch Software Innovations

Jonathan Kleinman

President, AIQUEOUS

Brandon Knicely

Co-founder, Third Drive

Joe Kochan

US Ignite

Joseph Kopser

President, moovel Global

Micah Kotch

Managing Director, Urban-X

Jayant Kumar

Global Smart Grid Program Director, GE Grid Solutions

Naveen Lamba

Director, Decision Analytics, Grant Thorton LLP

Kent Larson

Director, Changing Places, MIT Media Lab

Matthew Laudon

CEO & Co-Founder, TechConnect

Ted Lehr

IT Data Architect, City of Austin

Blair Levin

Senior Non-Resident Fellow of the Metropolitan Policy Project, Brookings Institute

Ben Levine

Interim Director, MetroLab Network

Paula Llobet Villarrasa

Innovation Manager, InnDEa Valencia Foundation, Spain

David Logsdon

Staff Lead, New and Emerging Technologies Committee, CompTIA

Sammy Lowdermilk

Founder & CTO, 100 Girls of Code

Kenneth Lowe

Solution Sales Manager, Gemalto

Derek Lycke

Technical Director, Nutrient Recovery Solutions, OSTARA

Anthony Lyons

Interim City Manager, City of Gainesville, FL

Xin (Cissy) Ma

Environmental Engineer, US EPA ORD

Col Brian Magnuson

Executive Director, Expeditionary Energy Office (E2O), US Marine Corps

Christine Maguire

Redevelopment Division Manager, City of Austin

Stephen Makayi

Manager, Business Development - Smart + Connected Communities, Americas, Cisco

Andrea Marr

Vice President, Energy Solutions, Regatta Solutions

Mindy Marvel

Director, Vigilant Platforms

Patricia McCarney

President/CEO, World Council on City Data, Canada

Gary McCarthy

Mayor, Schenectady New York

Diana McCarthy-Bercury

Energy Program Administrator and Evaluator, Eversource

Rick McGeer

Chief Scientist, US Ignite

Efren Mercado

Internet of Things (IOT) Specialist, Microsoft

Robert Metcalfe

Professor of Innovation, University of Texas

Jack Mikkers

Mayor, Veldhoven, The Netherlands, Netherlands

Nishal Mohan

National Community Leader, US Ignite

Jonathon Monken

Vice President of U.S. Operations, Electric Infrastructure Security (EIS) Council

JD Morrison

ONR Science Advisor to COMTHIRDFLT, US Navy

Brent Nair

CIO, City of Memphis

Jane Nickles

CIO, City of Greensboro

Chris Nielsen

Founder and CEO, Electric Cab of Austin

Charlie Nobles

Marketing Director, Lighting Solutions, Sensus

Kerry O'Connor

Chief Innovation Officer, City of Austin

Martin O'Malley

61st Governor of Maryland & 47th Mayor of Baltimore, US

Marc Ott

Austin City Manager, Austin, TX

Tonnetta (Toni) Oubari

Manager – Smart Communities - IoT, Verizon | New Product Development & Innovation

Craig Owens

Systems Engineer, Principal SBIR Program Manager, Lockheed Martin

Suresh Palliparambil

Director, Sales and Business Development, NXP Semiconductors

Brad Pantuck

Operations Manager, Department of Navy Rapid Innovation Fund

Mark Parr

CEO, Bandwidth Logic

Robert Phocas

CIO, City of Charlotte

Scott Pomeroy

Director of Sustainability Initiatives, DowntownDC Business Improvement District (BID)

Darlene Pope

Sr. Vice President, Energy and Sustainability Services, JLL

Karl Popham

Manager, Electric Vehicles & Emerging Technologies, Austin Energy

Patrick Powell

Director of Smart Cities, DENSO International America, Inc.

James Pratt

Lead Member of Technical Staff, Big Data Center of Excellence - AT&T

Steve Pullins

Vice President Microgrid Solutions, Hitachi Consulting

Stuart Rabinowitz

Director of Strategic Alliances, Socrata

Paul Rad

Co-Founder and Chief Research Officer, Open Cloud Institute (OCI)

Nicole Raimundo

CIO, Town of Cary, NC

Girish Ramachandran

Chief Technology Architect, City of Dallas

Regina Ramazzini

Operations Director, Smart Cities, TechConnect

Ben Ramirez III

Founder & CEO, Cogitare Global LLC

Bram Reinders

Alliander

Ely Reyes

Commander, Austin Police Department

Sokwoo Rhee

Associate Director of Cyber-Physical Systems Program, National Institute of Standards and Technology

Glenn Ricart

Founder & CTO, US Ignite

Paul Robinson

Chief, Energy Division, US Army Corps of Engineers

Jennifer Rocha

Director, Strategic Development, TechConnect

Andrew Rodgers

Technologist-in-Residence, The Enterprise Center

Pasquale Romano

President & CEO, ChargePoint

Adam Roth

Founder/CEO, StreamLink Software

Samir Saini

Commissioner & CIO, City of Atlanta

Mary Salas

Mayor, Chula Vista, California

Amr Salem

Global Managing Director for Smart Cities, Internet of Everything, Cisco Systems

Sol Salinas

Managing Director, Mobility - Global Connected Spaces/Global Lead, Smart Cities, Accenture Digital

Jennifer Sanders

Executive Director, Dallas Innovation Alliance

George Schaefer

Angel Investor, Central Texas Angel Network

Steffen Schaefer

Senior Principal for Mobility IT Solutions, Siemens

Michael Schirling

Executive Director, BTV Ignite

Ryan Schmidt

Global Product Manager, Intelligent Cities, Current, powered by GE

Gina Schrader

Program Manager, NextEnergy

Bill Schrier

Chief Information Officer, Seattle Police Department

Hendrik Jan Jurriaan Schuwer

Ambassador, The Netherlands, Netherlands

Tim Scott

Director of Information Services, City of Cedar Park

Jeff Segall

Founder, Inflow Interactive

Albert Seubers

Director of Global Strategy IT in Cities, Atos

Pankaj Shah

President & CEO, Lonestar Education And Research Network (LEARN)

Abhishek Shukla

Director, Ventures and M&A, GE Ventures

Jeffrey Siegel

Vice President, Marketing, Panasonic Enterprise Solutions Company

Herb Sih

Managing Partner, Co-founder, Think Big Partners

Paul Simmeren

Business Development Director, Ipsum Energy, Netherlands

Guus Sluijter

Strategic Advisor, City of Eindhoven

Steve Smaha

Angel Investor, Clean Energy Incubatorís Executive Committee

Evan Smith

CEO, Texas Tribune

Travis Smith

Product Manager, Water Metrology, Sensus

Susannah Spellman

Executive Director, U.S. UCAN at Internet2

Robert Spillar

Transportation Director, City of Austin

James Stansberry

Senior VP and General Manager, Internet of Things, Silicon Labs

Paul Steinberg

Chief Business Officer, Carma

Kurt Stogdill

Innovation Program Manager, Austin Energy

Val Stoyanov

Global Transportation Director, Intel Corporation

Bryan Stubbs

Executive Director, Cleveland Water Alliance

Jawad Tareen

Business Development, Smart Cities, AT&T

Ivy R. Taylor

Mayor, City of San Antonio

Clifford J. Thomas

Managing Director, Cisco Smart+Connected Communities

Chuck Toth

National Sales Manager USA, HeSaLight A/S

Scott Turnbull

National Technology Leader, US Ignite

Tyson Tuttle

President & CEO, Silicon Labs

Emmanuel Tychon

Solutions Architect, IoT, Cisco Systems

Almis Udrys

Director of Performance & Analytics, City of San Diego

Ed Valdez

Member, Central Texas Angel Network (CTAN)

Archana Vemulapalli

Chief Technology Officer, District of Columbia

Brian Vogelsang

Sr Dir, Product Management for Smart Cities & Industrial IoT, Qualcomm Intelligent Solutions, Inc

Paul Voskuilen

R&D Alliances, Alliander

Jonathan Wagner

Founder, Big Bang

Jonathan Walker

Manager, Rocky Mountain Institute

William Wallace

Executive Director, US Ignite

Alecia Ward

Leader of Program and Business Development, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Dan Watch

Principal, Perkins+Will

Michael Webber

Director, Energy Institute, University of Texas - Austin

Richard Weinberg

Research Associate Professor, School of Cinematic Arts, University of Southern California

Marcus Welz

CEO, Siemens Intelligent Traffic Systems USA

Derek Werthmuller

Director of Technology Innovation & Services, Center for Technology in Government (CTG), University at Albany/ State University of New York

Al White

Vice President and Division Manager, Ticom Geomatics, Inc.

Jason Whittet

Director, Intelligent Cities, Current, Powered by GE

Nicole Williams

Director, Field Marketing Government Programs, Gemalto North America

Alex Winter

Founder/CEO, Placemeter

Glenn Wintrich

Principal Consultant, Innovation, Dell

Tim Wolf

Director of Marketing, Smart Grid Solutions, Itron

Nick Wood

Associate Transportation Researcher, Texas A&M Transportation Institute (TTI)

Michael Wu

Special Assistant, United States Air Force

Terry Yates

Infrastructure and Network Manager, Town of Cary, NC

Marlyn Zelkowitz

Global Director, Internet of Things, Cloud + Mobile, SAP Future Cities and Public Sector

Heather Zichal

Former Deputy Assistant to the President for Energy and Climate Change, The White House




Presenting City Teams Include:

  • Albuquerque, NM
  • Allegheny County, PA
  • Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Amsterdam, NY
  • Anambra, Nigeria
  • Annapolis, MD
  • Ardo-Kola, Nigeria
  • Arlington County, VA
  • Atlanta GA
  • Austin, TX
  • Abuja City, Nigeria
  • Ado-Odo/Ota, Nigeria
  • Aguata, Nigeria
  • Bali, Nigeria
  • Baltimore, MD
  • Beijing, China
  • Bellevue, WA
  • Boston, MA
  • Buffalo, NY
  • Buguma City, Nigeria
  • Burlington, VT
  • Busan, South Korea
  • Cary, NC
  • Chapel Hill, NC
  • Charlotte, NC
  • Chattanooga, TN
  • Chesapeake, VA
  • Chicago, IL
  • Chikuma City, Japan
  • Chula Vista, CA
  • Cincinnati, OH
  • Cleveland, OH
  • Columbus, OH
  • Conover, NC
  • Cuyahoga County, OH
  • Daegu City, South Korea
  • Dallas, TX
  • Daxing District, China
  • Dayton OH
  • Denton, TX
  • Detroit, MI
  • Dundee,Scotland
  • Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Eleme City, Nigeria
  • Erie County, NY
  • FairFax County, VA
  • Fayetteville, NC
  • Flint, MI
  • Fort Wort, TX
  • Gainesville, FL
  • Gassol, Nigeria
  • Genoa, Italy
  • Glasgow, Scotland
  • Gloversville, NY
  • Goyang City, South Korea
  • Greensborough, NC
  • Greenville, SC
  • Gwinnett County, GA
  • Hampton, VA
  • Hartford, CT
  • Helmond, Netherlands
  • Highland Park, NJ
  • Hoboken, New Jersey
  • Horry County, SC
  • Ibi, Nigeria
  • Idemili, Nigeria
  • Inverness, Scotland
  • Jackson, TN
  • Jalingo, Nigeria
  • Kaduna, Zaria & Jama’a, Nigeria
  • Kansas City, KS
  • Kansas City, MO
  • Kobe City, Japan
  • Lafayette, LA
  • Las Vegas NV
  • Lindale, TX
  • Logroño, Spain
  • Madison, WI
  • Memphis, TN
  • Midlothian, TX
  • Modesto, CA
  • Monona, WI
  • Montgomery County OH
  • Montgomery County, MD
  • Municipality of Genova, Italy
  • Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Nairobi, Kenya
  • Nashville, TN
  • New Brunswick, NJ
  • New Orleans, LA
  • New York, NY
  • Newport News, VA
  • Newport, RI
  • NJ Transit
  • Nnewi, Nigeria
  • Norfolk, VA
  • North Central Texas Council of Governments
  • NYC Parks & Recreation
  • Oakland, CA
  • Obio-Akpor City
  • Ogbaru, Nigeria
  • Onitsha, Nigeria
  • Pasco County, FL
  • Perth, Scotland
  • Perugia, Italy
  • Philadelphia, PA
  • Pittsburgh, PA
  • Pokhara Sub Metropolitan City, Nepal
  • Port Harcourt City, Nigeria
  • Port of San Diego, CA
  • Portland, OR
  • Porto, Portugal
  • Portsmouth, VA
  • Province of Trento, Italy
  • Rabat, Morocco
  • Raleigh, NC
  • Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
  • Research Triangle, NC
  • Richardson, TX
  • Rivers State, Nigeria
  • Rohnert Park CA
  • Saint-Quentin, France
  • San Antonio, TX
  • San Diego, CA
  • San Francisco, CA
  • San Leandro, CA
  • Santa Rosa CA
  • Schenectady, NY
  • Seoul, Korea
  • Shirahama Town, Japan
  • Sokoto, Nigeria
  • Sonoma County CA
  • South Bend, IN
  • Sri Lanka
  • Stirling, Scotland
  • Suwon City, Korea
  • Taipei, Taiwan
  • Takum, Nigeria
  • Tallahassee, Florida
  • TCS Campus in Chennai, India
  • Town of Cary, NC
  • Trento, Italy
  • Troy, NY
  • Truckee Meadows NV
  • UW-Madison Campus, WI
  • Valencia, Spain
  • Virginia Beach, VA
  • Wakayama Prefecture, Japan
  • Wake Forest NC
  • Washington DC
  • Wichita, KS
  • Williamsburg, VA
  • Windham, CT
  • Winooski, VT
  • Wukari, Nigeria
  • York County, VA

Presenting and Showcasing Innovators Include:

  • 5D Robotics
  • Actasys Inc.
  • Active Water Solutions, LLC
  • Acumentrics Corporation
  • Advanced Microgrid Solutions Hybrid Electric Buildings
  • Advanced Microgrid Solutions, Inc.
  • Aero Conditioner Company, LLC
  • AeroClay LLC
  • AFIS and Biometrics Consulting Inc.
  • AIQUEOUS
  • Airbornway Corp.
  • AirGreen LLC
  • Alaska Applied Sciences, Inc.
  • Alliance Technology Group
  • Alliander
  • Anagog Ltd.
  • ANAGOG Ltd.
  • Armageddon Energy, Inc.
  • AT&T Smart Cities
  • Atos
  • Austin CityUP
  • Austin Energy
  • Austin Forum
  • Austin Technology Incubator
  • Austin Texas
  • AVANTI Technologies, Inc.
  • Avaya
  • Aventyn Inc
  • Battery Switchy Ltd.
  • BCL Technologies
  • Be Power Tech, Inc.
  • Berlin Partner
  • Biomass Controls, LLC
  • Botanic Air Corporation
  • BTS Software Solutions
  • BUILTR Labs
  • Capacitech Energy, LLC
  • CartoDB
  • Ceramatec, Inc.
  • Cisco Systems, Inc.
  • Cities Today
  • City Digital/UI LABS
  • Cityzenith
  • CleanSpark
  • Cleantech San Diego
  • CleanTX
  • Cleveland Water Alliance
  • Codedgi
  • CollinsWoerman
  • Community Climate Solutions
  • Compo Energy Inc.
  • Constellation
  • Current, Powered by GE
  • Current Motor Company
  • Dallas Innovation Alliance
  • Deep Energy Solutions
  • Dilmah Conservation
  • Drone Control Systems
  • DropWise Technologies Corp.
  • Dutch-ATES
  • EcōsPure Corp.
  • Ecube Labs
  • Electric Cab of Austin
  • Emergency Aware Service (EAS)
  • Enbio Industries
  • ENDS Energy Corporation
  • Energy Emissions Intelligence LLC (E2i)
  • Energy Technologies, Inc.
  • Enorasy LLC
  • Envision America
  • Esstar Bio Technology LLC
  • Exacter, Inc.
  • FairCity
  • Foundation for Futuristic Cities
  • GC Solutions, Inc.
  • Gemalto
  • GENERATION X COMMUNICATION
  • Genoa Municipality
  • Global Ascent Partners
  • Global Quality Corp.
  • Global Smart City & Community Coalition
  • Go Electric Inc
  • GreaterPlaces
  • GroHomes
  • Hitachi
  • Hybrid Energy Technologies division of Energy Technologies, Inc.
  • Hyliion Inc.
  • HyTrust
  • Ibis Networks
  • Infinera
  • IntelliJet Marine Inc.
  • International Society of City and Regional Planners (ISOCARP)
  • Jackson Walker L.L.P.
  • KAPALYA Inc. .
  • Keen Technical Solutions
  • Ken Gates Construction
  • Kollabio, INc.
  • Kyungpook National University
  • Levonto Motors
  • Lime Energy Company
  • M+, Stony Brook University
  • Maalka, Inc
  • Makel Engineering, Inc.
  • Management Sciences, Inc.
  • Maps S.p.A.
  • Mason Instrumentation
  • MathWorks
  • Metamaterial Technologies Inc.
  • Millibatt, Inc.
  • Miraculum, Inc.
  • National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • Navigant
  • Netorian, LLC
  • NextStorm, Inc.
  • Nokia
  • North Carolina A&T State University
  • Novus Energy LLC
  • NSTXL
  • nVizix LLC
  • NXP Semiconductors
  • Ocean Motion International
  • Ocean Thermal Energy Corporation
  • Ocean Wireless Labs, LLC
  • Oceanit
  • Olidata Smart Cities, LLC
  • OptiCits
  • Optimus Technologies
  • OptiRTC, Inc.
  • Orbital Traction
  • Panasonic Enterprise Solutions Company
  • Parker Hannifin Corporation
  • PENN GLOBE
  • Perkins + Will
  • Philips
  • PlanIT Impact
  • Polaris
  • POLCO
  • PrecisionHawk
  • Quantum Digital solutions Corp.
  • Rapid MultiMedia (RAMM)
  • Razient
  • Risk Based Security
  • Robert Bosch LLC
  • RxREVU, Inc.
  • Saab Barracuda
  • Seadov P/L
  • Senrio
  • Sensity Systems
  • Slipstream Wind, Inc.
  • Smart Cities San Diego
  • SmartCover Systems
  • SmartEnergi Corp
  • SmartNodes
  • sNoise Research Laboratory, LLC.
  • SolarVision Co
  • Solliance
  • SourcePulse
  • StreamLink Software
  • SURVICE Engineering
  • Sustainable Energy Generation Group, LLC ("SEG, LLC")
  • TAM (Think-A-Move, Ltd.)
  • TechRanch
  • Tectonica
  • Temple University
  • TERSUS Solutions
  • Texas Multicore Technologies, Inc.
  • Texas State University
  • The CoLoadX Corporation
  • The Information Technology Industry Council (ITI)
  • Transformair, Inc.
  • TriboTEX
  • Uniaquatech SAPI de CV
  • University of North Texas
  • University of North Texas Electrical Engineering
  • University of Texas at Austin
  • University of Toronto
  • US Ignite
  • Van Hoose Associates, Inc.
  • Verizon
  • Vigilant Platforms
  • Vionx Energy Corporation
  • Visionary Solutions, LLC
  • Vizalytics
  • Warp It Reuse Network
  • Waverley Labs
  • WECOM
  • West
  • Windlift, LLC
  • World Council on City Data
  • Xergy Inc.
  • Xyber Technologies
  • Zynnovation LLC



2017 Platinum Sponsors

Austin Energy

 

Salesforce

2017 Silver Sponsor

att

2017 Bronze Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

2017 Premier Partners

Premier Partners

2016 Supporting Organizations

Supporters

Produced by  TechConnect

In partnership with  US Ignite